Feather Float x Conran


Since the late 50s Sir Terrance Conran has pioneered the changing aesthetic of modern British design.The Conran Shop is has always been the treasure trove of all things beautiful, combining radical new design with crafted traditions.We are really excited to have been asked to create a range of boards for The Conran Shop, each is signed and numbered in editions of 10.Guns, Logs and short boards to choose from, available at their London and Paris stores. We wanted to create a series that showcased sterling British shaping and also relates to the furniture traditions that Conran has always supported. Made exclusively for the Conran shop, in a signed, numbered edition of 10. 


Common name: Wahoo
Scientific name: Performance short board
Synonyms: shredder behavior
Size: 5.8” to 6.6”
Compatibility: gregarious pack member
Habitation: Discerning line ups
Water chemistry: waist to overhead surf
Feeding: ravenous
Breeding: multiple (like minded) partners

The Wahoo is our high performance short board that likes to be surfed off the tail. Featuring a medium rocker, low rail,  and single to double inset concave that combine to make an extremely responsive board built for maximum down the line speed and maneuverability in the hook. A multiple fcs set up allows for thruster or a quad fin configurations, loves to go vertical and wherever else your imagination dictates.

Similar Boards